Cousin Brian

find out about some shit here

yo

spacemen 1 was better than spacemen 3

 

 

 

yo son

Image

 

we play in long island feb 18th. 

 

http://www.facebook.com/events/222118077883177/ 

 

they better pay us a fucking lot of money

some stuff we doin

Monday, January 30th at 6 pm we will be played on the internet radio heres the link if you wanna hear it:

http://www.thisisfakediy.co.uk/radio/player/

 

Saturday, February 4th we’re playin a show at the Rathaus (31st and Spring Garden) with some cool magazine and bands heres the facebook event if you want more info:

http://www.facebook.com/events/336187659735102/?ref=ts

 

Sunday, February 5th we’re playin another show at like some place called The Cracker Factory with some bands its next to kung fu necktie i think heres the facebook event:

http://www.facebook.com/events/290007857722712/

 

cheers

 

This is a website

Welcome to this shit

I decided to make this dumb website because now everyone in the music world is telling you that you can never have too many dumb websites that do the same thing if you ever want to connect to your fans and all that stupid shit.

 

Maybe one day you’ll be able to come on here and learn about shows and releases and cute little stories about us on the road. For now I have a headache though and I don’t feel like figuring out how to work this thing, so I’m gonna see if someone else in the band feels up to it. I think you have to pay or something if you wanna customize the page, and right now its boring as fuck, sorry.

-sean

1:44pm on friday jan 27th 2012

(i put the time and stuff but its probably gonna show that anyway so don’t make fun.)

((it’s funny because my dad always calls and leaves messages on my iphone and says its dad and the time and stuff even though the iphone tells you that before you even hear the message. i always laugh about that but i think i just did the same thing so thats cool bye))